12885/12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-BHOJUDIH JN-SHALIMAR

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885) SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)6
3PKUPANSKURA08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)69
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:27 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)113
5MDNMIDNAPORE10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)126
6SLBSALBONI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)150
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)162
8GBAGARHBETA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)173
9VSUBISHNUPUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)198
10BQABANKURA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)229
11ADRAADRA JN12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)282
12SNTDSANTALDIH12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)305
13BJEBHOJUDIH JN13:05 (Day 1)Destination311

ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886) BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)7
3ADRAADRA JN14:01 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)30
4BQABANKURA14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)83
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)113
6GBAGARHBETA15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)138
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)150
8SLBSALBONI15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)161
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)186
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)198
11PKUPANSKURA17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)243
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)306
13SHMSHALIMAR19:00 (Day 1)Destination311

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments