12883/12884 RUPASIBANGLA EXPRESS: SANTRAGACHI JN-PURULIA JN-SANTRAGACHI JN

RUPASIBANGLA EX (12883) SANTRAGACHI JN to PURULIA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)108
3MDNMIDNAPORE08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)131
4SLBSALBONI09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)155
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)166
6GBAGARHBETA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)178
7VSUBISHNUPUR09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)203
8BQABANKURA10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)233
9CJNCHHATNA10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)247
10ADRAADRA JN10:51 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)286
11ANRANARA11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)300
12PRRPURULIA JN11:50 (Day 1)Destination326

RUPASIBANGLA EX (12884) PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)40
4CJNCHHATNA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)79
5BQABANKURA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)93
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)123
7GBAGARHBETA17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)148
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)160
9SLBSALBONI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)171
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:36 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)195
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)218
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)326
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination333

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments