12879/12880 LTT BBS SUP EXPRESS/BBS LTT SF EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-BHUBANESWAR-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT BBS SUP EXP (12879) LOKMANYATILAK T to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN00:57 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)172
4MMRMANMAD JN04:27 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)245
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:40 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)429
6AKAKOLA JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)569
7NGPNAGPUR13:40 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)821
8GGONDIA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)951
9RRAIPUR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)1122
10BSPBILASPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)1232
11CPHCHAMPA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)1285
12RIGRAIGARH22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)1365
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)1438
14SBPSAMBALPUR00:45 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1487
15ANGLANGUL04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)1643
16TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1655
17DNKLDHENKANAL05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)1703
18CTCCUTTACK06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1760
19BBSBHUBANESWAR07:15 (Day 2)Destination1788

BBS LTT SF EXP (12880) BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)28
3DNKLDHENKANAL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)86
4TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)134
5ANGLANGUL09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)146
6SBPSAMBALPUR12:20 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)302
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)351
8RIGRAIGARH14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)424
9CPHCHAMPA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)504
10BSPBILASPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)556
11RRAIPUR JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)667
12GGONDIA JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)837
13NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)967
14AKAKOLA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1220
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1360
16MMRMANMAD JN08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1544
17NKNASIK ROAD09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1617
18KYNKALYAN JN12:22 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1751
19LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35 (Day 2)Destination1788

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments