12875/12876 NEELACHAL EXPRESS: PURI-NEW DELHI-PURI

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) PURI to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource10:55 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)91
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)163
7BHCBHADRAKH14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)206
8BLSBALASORE15:26 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)268
9JERJALESWAR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)316
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)387
11GTSGHATSILA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)484
12TATATATANAGAR JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)521
13MURIMURI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)625
14BKSCBOKARO STL CITY23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)677
15CRPCHANDRAPURA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)692
16GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)709
17PNMEPARASNATH00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)727
18KQRKODERMA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)803
19GAYAGAYA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)879
20RFJRAFIGANJ03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)916
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)947
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)964
23SSMSASARAM04:40 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)982
24BBUBHABUA ROAD05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1029
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:27 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1082
26KEIKASHI07:13 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)1093
27BSBVARANASI JN07:28 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1098
28BOYBHADOHI08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1143
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1226
30AMEAMETHI10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1262
31GNGGAURIGANJ10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1275
32RBLRAE BARELI JN11:08 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1322
33LKOLUCKNOW NR13:15 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1399
34ONUNNAO JN14:46 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)1456
35CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:20 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1473
36ETWETAWAH17:02 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1611
37FZDFIROZABAD17:52 (Day 2)17:53 (Day 2)1687
38HRSHATHRAS JN18:57 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1751
39ALJNALIGARH JN19:28 (Day 2)19:31 (Day 2)1781
40GZBGHAZIABAD20:57 (Day 2)20:59 (Day 2)1887
41NDLSNEW DELHI21:45 (Day 2)Destination1912

NEELACHAL EXP (12876) NEW DELHI to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:25 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:13 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)132
3MXKMANDRAK08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)146
4HRSHATHRAS JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)162
5FZDFIROZABAD09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)226
6ETWETAWAH10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)302
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)440
8ONUNNAO JN13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)457
9LKOLUCKNOW NR14:05 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)513
10RBLRAE BARELI JN15:48 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)591
11GNGGAURIGANJ16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)638
12AMEAMETHI16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)651
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)686
14BOYBHADOHI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)770
15BSBVARANASI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)815
16KEIKASHI20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)820
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)831
18BBUBHABUA ROAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)884
19SSMSASARAM22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)931
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)949
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)966
22RFJRAFIGANJ23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)997
23GAYAGAYA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1034
24KQRKODERMA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)1110
25PNMEPARASNATH02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1186
26GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1204
27CRPCHANDRAPURA03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1221
28BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1236
29MURIMURI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1288
30TATATATANAGAR JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1392
31GTSGHATSILA08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)1428
32KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1526
33JERJALESWAR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1597
34BLSBALASORE11:42 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1645
35BHCBHADRAKH12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1707
36JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1750
37CTCCUTTACK14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1822
38BBSBHUBANESWAR15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1850
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1869
40SILSAKHI GOPAL16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1896
41PURIPURI17:00 (Day 2)Destination1912

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments