12873/12874 JHARKHAND S J E /JHARKHAND EXPRESS: HATIA-ANAND VIHAR TRM-HATIA

JHARKHAND S J E (12873) HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource13:40 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)7
3MURIMURI15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)72
4RMTRAMGARH CANT16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)126
5BRKABARKA KANA16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)130
6PTRUPATRATU17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)151
7TORITORI18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)215
8LTHRLATEHAR18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)248
9BRWDBARWADIH JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)288
10DTODALTONGANJ19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)315
11GHDGARWA ROAD20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)349
12GHQGARHWA20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)359
13NUQNAGAR UNTARI21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)393
14RNQRENUKUT22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)448
15CPUCHOPAN23:30 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)490
16RBGJROBERTS GANJ00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)517
17CARCHUNAR02:20 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)593
18ALDALLAHABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)714
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)908
20ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM13:55 (Day 2)Destination1334

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) ANAND VIHAR TRM to HATIA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)427
3ALDALLAHABAD JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)621
4CARCHUNAR06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)742
5RBGJROBERTS GANJ08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)818
6CPUCHOPAN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)845
7RNQRENUKUT10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)886
8NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:31 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)942
9GHQGARHWA12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)976
10GHDGARWA ROAD12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)986
11DTODALTONGANJ12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1019
12BRWDBARWADIH JN13:24 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)1046
13LTHRLATEHAR14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1087
14TORITORI14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1120
15PTRUPATRATU16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1184
16BRKABARKA KANA16:40 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1204
17RMTRAMGARH CANT17:11 (Day 2)17:13 (Day 2)1209
18MURIMURI18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1262
19RNCRANCHI19:25 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1327
20HTEHATIA19:55 (Day 2)Destination1334

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments