12871/12872 ISPAT EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH JN

ISPAT EXPRESS (12871) HOWRAH JN to TITLAGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)116
3JGMJHARGRAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)154
4CKUCHAKULIA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)183
5GTSGHATSILA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)214
6GUDGALUDIH10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)224
7RHERAKHA MINES10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)231
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)250
9SINISINI JN11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)277
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)292
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)312
12SWRSONUA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)333
13GOLGOILKERA12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)346
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)373
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)406
16ROUROURKELA13:25 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)413
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)443
18GPHGARPOS14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)462
19BMBBAMRA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)478
20BEHBAGDIHI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)494
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)515
22RGLRENGALI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)541
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)562
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)563
25HKGHIRAKUD17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)570
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)606
27BRPLBARPALI17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)625
28BLGRBALANGIR18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)681
29SFCSAINTALA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)716
30TIGTITLAGARH20:20 (Day 1)Destination745

ISPAT EXPRESS (12872) TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TIGTITLAGARHSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SFCSAINTALA05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)29
3BLGRBALANGIR06:06 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)64
4BRPLBARPALI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)121
5BRGABARGARH ROAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)140
6HKGHIRAKUD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)175
7SBPSAMBALPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)182
8SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)184
9RGLRENGALI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)205
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)231
11BEHBAGDIHI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)252
12BMBBAMRA10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)267
13GPHGARPOS10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)284
14GPRAJ GANGPUR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)302
15ROUROURKELA11:21 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)332
16MOUMANOHARPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)372
17GOLGOILKERA12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)400
18SWRSONUA12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)412
19CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)433
20RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)453
21SINISINI JN13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)469
22TATATATANAGAR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)495
23RHERAKHA MINES14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)515
24GUDGALUDIH15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)522
25GTSGHATSILA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)532
26CKUCHAKULIA15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)562
27JGMJHARGRAM16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)591
28KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)630
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)737
30HWHHOWRAH JN18:50 (Day 1)Destination745

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments