12869/12870 HOWRAH SUP EXPRESS/HWH CSTM EXPRES MUMBAI CST-HOWRAH JN-MUMBAI CST

HOWRAH SUP EXP (12869) MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)54
4IGPIGATPURI13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)137
5NKNASIK ROAD14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)188
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)445
7AKAKOLA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)584
8BDBADNERA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)663
9NGPNAGPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)837
10GGONDIA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)967
11DURGDURG05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1101
12RRAIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1138
13BSPBILASPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1248
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1454
15ROUROURKELA12:22 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1555
16CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1656
17TATATATANAGAR JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1719
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1853
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1961
20HWHHOWRAH JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1968

HWH CSTM EXPRES (12870) HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)312
5ROUROURKELA20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)515
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)720
8RRAIPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)831
9DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)867
10GGONDIA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1001
11NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1131
12BDBADNERA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1305
13AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1384
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1524
15NKNASIK ROAD17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1781
16IGPIGATPURI20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1831
17KYNKALYAN JN22:02 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1915
18DRDADAR22:47 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1959
19CSTMMUMBAI CST23:15 (Day 2)Destination1968

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments