12867/12868 HWH PDY EXPRESS/PDY HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PUDUCHERRY-HOWRAH JN

HWH PDY EXP (12867) HOWRAH JN to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)234
4BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)439
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)458
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)821
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)882
8DVDDUVVADA13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)900
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1232
10NLRNELLORE22:13 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1487
11RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1608
12TPTYTIRUPATI01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1618
13KPDKATPADI JN03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1722
14VLRVELLORE CANT04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1732
15VMVILLUPURAM JN07:45 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1883
16PDYPUDUCHERRY08:50 (Day 3)Destination1920

PDY HOWRAH EXP (12868) PUDUCHERRY to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)38
3VLRVELLORE CANT16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)188
4KPDKATPADI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)198
5TPTYTIRUPATI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)303
6RURENIGUNTA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)312
7NLRNELLORE22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)434
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)688
9DVDDUVVADA07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)1021
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1039
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1099
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1462
13BBSBHUBANESWAR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1481
14BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1687
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1805
16HWHHOWRAH JN22:40 (Day 2)Destination1920

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments