12865/12866 LALMATI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PURULIA JN-HOWRAH JN

LALMATI EXPRESS (12865) HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)116
3JGMJHARGRAM10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)154
4CKUCHAKULIA11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)183
5GTSGHATSILA11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)214
6TATATATANAGAR JN12:17 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)250
7CNICHANDIL JN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)286
8BBMBARABHUM13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)309
9PRRPURULIA JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination340

LALMATI EXPRESS (12866) PURULIA JN to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BBMBARABHUM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)32
3CNICHANDIL JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)54
4TATATATANAGAR JN16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)91
5GTSGHATSILA16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)127
6CKUCHAKULIA17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)157
7JGMJHARGRAM17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)187
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)225
9SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination333

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments