12863/12864 HWH YPR EXPRESS/YPR HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-YESVANTPUR JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)59
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)116
4BLSBALASORE23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)234
5BHCBHADRAKH00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)296
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)340
7CTCCUTTACK02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)412
8BBSBHUBANESWAR03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)439
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)458
10BALUBALUGAN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)529
11BAMBRAHMAPUR05:55 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)605
12PSAPALASA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN13:00 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1033
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU15:02 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)1173
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1232
21TELTENALI JN17:24 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1264
22BPPBAPATLA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1306
23CLXCHIRALA18:11 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1321
24OGLONGOLE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1371
25NLRNELLORE20:12 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1487
26GDRGUDUR JN21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1525
27RURENIGUNTA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1608
28TPTYTIRUPATI23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1618
29KPDKATPADI JN01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1722
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1806
31KPNKUPPAM04:09 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1850
32BWTBANGARAPET04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1884
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1940
34BANDBANASWADI06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1948
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15 (Day 3)Destination1963

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)23
4BWTBANGARAPET21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)79
5KPNKUPPAM21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)114
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)157
7KPDKATPADI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)241
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)345
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)355
10GDRGUDUR JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)438
11NLRNELLORE05:25 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)477
12OGLONGOLE06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)593
13CLXCHIRALA07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)642
14BPPBAPATLA07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)657
15TELTENALI JN08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)699
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)731
17EEELURU10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)790
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)838
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)880
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:43 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)931
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:55 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1081
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1142
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1211
24PSAPALASA19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1284
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1358
26BALUBALUGAN21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1434
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:15 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1505
28BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1524
29CTCCUTTACK23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1552
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:25 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1624
31BHCBHADRAKH01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1667
32BLSBALASORE02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1729
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1847
34MCAMECHEDA04:42 (Day 3)04:43 (Day 3)1904
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:26 (Day 3)05:28 (Day 3)1955
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:10 (Day 3)Destination1963

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments