12861/12862 LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS/KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-H NIZAMUDDIN-VISHAKAPATNAM

LINK DAKSIN EXP (12861) VISHAKAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)98
5ANVANNAVARAM16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)114
6SLOSAMALKOT JN17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)201
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)224
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)244
10EEELURU19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)291
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)351
12MDRMADHIRA22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)407
13KMTKHAMMAM22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)452
14DKJDORNAKAL JN23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)475
15MABDMAHBUBABAD23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)499
16KDMKESAMUDRAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)514
17WLWARANGAL00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)559
18KZJKAZIPET JN01:00 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)569
19JMKTJAMIKUNTA01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)605
20PDPLPEDDAPALLI02:21 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)645
21RDMRAMGUNDAM02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)662
22MCIMANCHIRYAL02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)676
23BPABELAMPALLI03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)695
24SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)734
25BPQBALHARSHAH05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)804
26CDCHANDRAPUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)818
27BUXBHANDAK06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)842
28WRRWARORA06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)864
29HGTHINGANGHAT07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)902
30SEGMSEVAGRAM07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)939
31SNISINDI08:16 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)969
32AJNIAJNI08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1012
33NGPNAGPUR09:05 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1015
34KATLKATOL10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1075
35NRKRNARKHER10:43 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)1100
36PARPANDHURNA11:02 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1119
37MTYMULTAI11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1159
38AMLAAMLA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1182
39BZUBETUL12:28 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)1205
40GDYAGHORADONGRI13:11 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)1242
41ETITARSI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1312
42HBDHOSHANGABAD15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1330
43HBJHABIBGANJ16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1398
44BPLBHOPAL JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1404
45BHSVIDISHA17:23 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1457
46BAQGANJ BASODA17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1496
47MABAMANDI BAMORA18:18 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1525
48BINABINA JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1542
49LARLALITPUR19:58 (Day 2)19:59 (Day 2)1605
50BABBABINA20:43 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)1669
51JHSJHANSI JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1695
52GWLGWALIOR22:47 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1792
53MRAMORENA23:18 (Day 2)23:19 (Day 2)1830
54AGCAGRA CANTT00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1910
55MTJMATHURA JN01:34 (Day 3)01:39 (Day 3)1964
56BVHBALLABGARH03:19 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)2068
57FDBFARIDABAD03:32 (Day 3)03:33 (Day 3)2076
58NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:05 (Day 3)Destination2097

KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862) KAZIPET JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KZJKAZIPET JNSource02:30 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL02:43 (Day 1)02:45 (Day 1)19
3NKDNEKONDA03:07 (Day 1)03:09 (Day 1)49
4KDMKESAMUDRAM03:20 (Day 1)03:22 (Day 1)65
5MABDMAHBUBABAD03:28 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)80
6DKJDORNAKAL JN03:58 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)104
7KMTKHAMMAM04:12 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)127
8MDRMADHIRA04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)171
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)220
10EEELURU07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)280
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)328
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)348
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)370
14SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)420
15ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)457
16TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)474
17AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)537
18DVDDUVVADA12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)553
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 1)Destination571

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments