12859/12860 GITANJALI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-HOWRAH JN-MUMBAI CST

GITANJALI EXP (12859) MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN06:52 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)54
4IGPIGATPURI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)137
5NKNASIK ROAD09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)188
6JLJALGAON JN11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)420
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:35 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)445
8MKUMALKAPUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)495
9SEGSHEGAON14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)547
10AKAKOLA JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)584
11BDBADNERA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)663
12WRWARDHA JN17:19 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)758
13NGPNAGPUR18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)837
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)899
15GGONDIA JN20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)967
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)1072
17DURGDURG22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)1101
18RRAIPUR JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)1138
19BSPBILASPUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1248
20RIGRAIGARH03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1380
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1454
22ROUROURKELA05:43 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1555
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)1656
24TATATATANAGAR JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1719
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1853
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1961
27HWHHOWRAH JN12:30 (Day 2)Destination1968

GITANJALI EXP (12860) HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)312
5ROUROURKELA19:48 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)515
7RIGRAIGARH22:29 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)588
8BSPBILASPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)720
9RRAIPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)831
10DURGDURG03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)867
11RJNRAJ NANDGAON03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)897
12GGONDIA JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1001
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1069
14NGPNAGPUR07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1131
15WRWARDHA JN08:32 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1210
16BDBADNERA JN10:12 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1305
17AKAKOLA JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1384
18SEGSHEGAON11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1421
19MKUMALKAPUR12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1474
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1524
21JLJALGAON JN13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1548
22NKNASIK ROAD16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1781
23IGPIGATPURI18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1831
24KYNKALYAN JN20:02 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1915
25DRDADAR20:47 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1959
26CSTMMUMBAI CST21:20 (Day 2)Destination1968

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments