12857/12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DIGHA FLAG STN-HOWRAH JN

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857) HOWRAH JN to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)8
3ULBULUBARIA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)33
4MCAMECHEDA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)59
5TMZTAMLUK08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)92
6KATIKANTHI P H09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)153
7RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)178
8DGHADIGHA FLAG STN10:00 (Day 1)Destination186

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858) DIGHA FLAG STN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)9
3KATIKANTHI P H10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)33
4TMZTAMLUK12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)94
5MCAMECHEDA12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)127
6ULBULUBARIA12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)154
7SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)178
8HWHHOWRAH JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination186

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments