12853/12854 AMARKANTAK EXPRESS: DURG-BHOPAL JN-DURG

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) DURG to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)147
7KGBKARGI ROAD21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)179
8BIGBELGAHNA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)195
9PNDPENDRA ROAD22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)248
10APRANUPPUR JN23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)298
11AALAMLAI23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)311
12BUHBURHAR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)320
13SDLSHAHDOL00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)339
14BRSBIRSINGHPUR01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)377
15UMRUMARIA01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)406
16KTESKATNI SOUTH03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)468
17JBPJABALPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)557
18MMLMADAN MAHAL04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)561
19SRIDSHRIDHAM05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)610
20NUNARSINGHPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)641
21KYKARELI06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)657
22GARGADARWARA06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)685
23BKHBANKHEDI06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)716
24PPIPIPARIYA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)735
25SGPSOHAGPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)753
26ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)802
27HBDHOSHANGABAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)820
28ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)858
29HBJHABIBGANJ10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)888
30BPLBHOPAL JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination894

AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) BHOPAL JN to DURG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2HBJHABIBGANJ15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)7
3ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)36
4HBDHOSHANGABAD16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)74
5ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)92
6SGPSOHAGPUR18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)142
7PPIPIPARIYA18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
8BKHBANKHEDI18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)178
9GARGADARWARA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)209
10KYKARELI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)237
11NUNARSINGHPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)253
12SRIDSHRIDHAM20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)284
13MMLMADAN MAHAL21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)334
14JBPJABALPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)337
15SHRSIHORA ROAD22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)376
16KTESKATNI SOUTH23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)427
17UMRUMARIA00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)488
18BRSBIRSINGHPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)518
19SDLSHAHDOL01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)555
20BUHBURHAR01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)575
21AALAMLAI01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)583
22APRANUPPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)596
23PNDPENDRA ROAD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)646
24BIGBELGAHNA03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)699
25KGBKARGI ROAD04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)715
26BSPBILASPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)747
27BYTBHATAPARA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)793
28TLDTILDA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)819
29RRAIPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)857
30BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)885
31DURGDURG07:55 (Day 2)Destination894

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments