12851/12852 BSP MAS EXPRESS/BILASPUR EXPRES BILASPUR JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-BILASPUR JN

BSP MAS EXP (12851) BILASPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource08:55 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)111
3DURGDURG11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)147
4RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)177
5GGONDIA JN13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)281
6SNVSONDAD14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)328
7AJUARJUNI14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)361
8WSAWADSA15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)385
9NABNAGBHIR JN15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)413
10BPQBALHARSHAH17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)531
11SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)601
12WLWARANGAL21:33 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)773
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)982
14OGLONGOLE03:31 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)1120
15NLRNELLORE04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1236
16GDRGUDUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1275
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:55 (Day 2)Destination1412

BILASPUR EXPRES (12852) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
4OGLONGOLE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)431
6WLWARANGAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)639
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)812
8BPQBALHARSHAH11:20 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)881
9NABNAGBHIR JN13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)999
10WSAWADSA13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1028
11AJUARJUNI14:18 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1052
12SNVSONDAD14:45 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)1085
13GGONDIA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1131
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1235
15DURGDURG17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1265
16RRAIPUR JN18:25 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1302
17BSPBILASPUR JN20:15 (Day 2)Destination1412

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments