12849/12850 BSP PUNE SUP EXPRESS/PA BILASPUR EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-PUNE JN-BILASPUR JN

BSP PUNE SUP EX (12849) BILASPUR JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2BYTBHATAPARA12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)47
3RRAIPUR JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)111
4DURGDURG14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)147
5RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)177
6GGONDIA JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)281
7NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)411
8WRWARDHA JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)490
9BDBADNERA JN21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)586
10AKAKOLA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)664
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)804
12JLJALGAON JN01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)828
13MMRMANMAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)988
14KPGKOPARGAON04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1030
15BAPBELAPUR04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1074
16ANGAHMADNAGAR05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1141
17DDDAUND JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1225
18PUNEPUNE JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination1300

PA BILASPUR EXP (12850) PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN18:55 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)313
7JLJALGAON JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)473
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)497
9AKAKOLA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)636
10BDBADNERA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)715
11WRWARDHA JN08:04 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)811
12NGPNAGPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)889
13GGONDIA JN11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1019
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1124
15DURGDURG13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1153
16RRAIPUR JN14:05 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1190
17BYTBHATAPARA15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1254
18BSPBILASPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)Destination1300

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments