12845/12846 BBS BNC SUP EXPRESS/BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-BANGALORE CANT-BHUBANESWAR

BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845) BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:10 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)443
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)594
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)644
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)793
12NLRNELLORE00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)1048
13GDRGUDUR JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1086
14RURENIGUNTA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1169
15TPTYTIRUPATI03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1179
16CTOCHITTOOR04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1251
17KPDKATPADI JN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)1283
18JTJJOLARPETTAI07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1367
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1501
20BNCBANGALORE CANT10:50 (Day 2)Destination1511

BHUBANESHWAR EX (12846) BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)10
3JTJJOLARPETTAI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)144
4KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)228
5CTOCHITTOOR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)261
6TPTYTIRUPATI14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)333
7RURENIGUNTA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)342
8GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)425
9NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)464
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)718
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)868
12SLOSAMALKOT JN00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)918
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1069
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1129
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1199
16PSAPALASA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1271
17BAMBRAHMAPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1345
18BALUBALUGAN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1421
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1492
20BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15 (Day 2)Destination1511

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments