12843/12844 PURI ADI EXPRESS/ADI PURI EXPRESS: PURI-AHMEDABAD JN-PURI

PURI ADI EXP (12843) PURI to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
4KAPGKALUPARA GHAT19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)87
5BALUBALUGAN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)115
6KITKHALLIKOT20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)132
7CAPCHATRAPUR20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)169
8BAMBRAHMAPUR20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)191
9PSAPALASA22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)265
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)338
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)407
12VBLBOBBILI01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)460
13PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)486
14RGDARAYAGADA02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)531
15MNGDMUNIGUDA03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)585
16NRLRNORLA ROAD04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)635
17KSNGKESINGA04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)658
18TIGTITLAGARH05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)671
19KBJKANTABANJI06:06 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)704
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)768
21BGBRBAGBAHRA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)789
22MSMDMAHASAMUND08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)820
23RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)873
24BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)901
25DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)910
26RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)940
27DGGDONGARGARH11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)971
28GGONDIA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1044
29BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1112
30NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1174
31WRWARDHA JN15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1253
32BDBADNERA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1348
33AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1427
34MKUMALKAPUR19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1516
35BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1566
36JLJALGAON JN21:24 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1591
37NDBNANDURBAR00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1741
38STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1902
39BHBHARUCH JN04:30 (Day 3)04:31 (Day 3)1960
40BRCVADODARA JN05:29 (Day 3)05:34 (Day 3)2030
41ANNDANAND JN06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2066
42NDNADIAD JN06:21 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2085
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination2130

ADI PURI EXP (12844) AHMEDABAD JN to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)389
8JLJALGAON JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)540
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)564
10MKUMALKAPUR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)614
11AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)704
12BDBADNERA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)783
13WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)878
14NGPNAGPUR11:25 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)957
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1019
16GGONDIA JN13:26 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1087
17DGGDONGARGARH14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1160
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1191
19DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1221
20BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1230
21RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1257
22MSMDMAHASAMUND17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1311
23BGBRBAGBAHRA18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1342
24KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1363
25KBJKANTABANJI19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1427
26TIGTITLAGARH20:15 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1460
27KSNGKESINGA20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1473
28NRLRNORLA ROAD21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1496
29MNGDMUNIGUDA21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1546
30RGDARAYAGADA23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1600
31PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1645
32VBLBOBBILI00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1670
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:30 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1724
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1793
35PSAPALASA04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1866
36BAMBRAHMAPUR05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1940
37CAPCHATRAPUR05:26 (Day 3)05:28 (Day 3)1961
38KITKHALLIKOT05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1999
39BALUBALUGAN06:13 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2016
40KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2043
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:35 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2087
42SILSAKHI GOPAL08:24 (Day 3)08:26 (Day 3)2114
43PURIPURI08:55 (Day 3)Destination2130

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments