12841/12842 COROMANDAL EXPRESS/COROMANDEL EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-HOWRAH JN

COROMANDAL EXP (12841) HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)605
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:20 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)882
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1083
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1125
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:20 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1232
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:20 (Day 2)Destination1662

COROMANDEL EXP (12842) CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2OGLONGOLE12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)292
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:10 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)431
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)538
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:32 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)580
6VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)781
7BAMBRAHMAPUR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1058
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1204
9BBSBHUBANESWAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1223
10CTCCUTTACK05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1251
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)1323
12BHCBHADRAKH07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1367
13BLSBALASORE08:01 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)1429
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:38 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)1547
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1655
16HWHHOWRAH JN11:50 (Day 2)Destination1662

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments