12839/12840 HWH MAS MAIL/HOWRAH MAIL: HOWRAH JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL-HOWRAH JN

HWH MAS MAIL (12839) HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)458
9BALUBALUGAN08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)529
10CAPCHATRAPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)584
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)605
12IPMICHCHPURAM09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)629
13SPTSOMPETA09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)647
14PSAPALASA10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)679
15NWPNAUPADA JN10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)705
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)752
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE12:05 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)791
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)821
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:50 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)882
20AKPANAKAPALLE15:02 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)915
21TUNITUNI15:46 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)979
22ANVANNAVARAM16:01 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)996
23SLOSAMALKOT JN16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1033
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:29 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)1083
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:57 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1105
26TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:15 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)1125
27EEELURU18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1173
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:25 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1232
29TELTENALI JN21:14 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1264
30BPPBAPATLA21:47 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1306
31CLXCHIRALA22:00 (Day 2)22:01 (Day 2)1321
32OGLONGOLE22:45 (Day 2)22:46 (Day 2)1371
33NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1487
34GDRGUDUR JN01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1525
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:45 (Day 3)Destination1662

HOWRAH MAIL (12840) CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)138
3NLRNELLORE02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)176
4OGLONGOLE03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)292
5CLXCHIRALA04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)342
6BPPBAPATLA04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)431
9EEELURU07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)538
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)558
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:09 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)580
13SLOSAMALKOT JN09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)630
14ANVANNAVARAM10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)667
15TUNITUNI10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)684
16AKPANAKAPALLE11:21 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)747
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:05 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)781
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)842
19CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)872
20CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)911
21NWPNAUPADA JN16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)958
22PSAPALASA16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)984
23SPTSOMPETA16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1015
24IPMICHCHPURAM17:14 (Day 2)17:16 (Day 2)1033
25BAMBRAHMAPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1058
26CAPCHATRAPUR17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1079
27BALUBALUGAN18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1134
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:55 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1204
29BBSBHUBANESWAR20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1223
30CTCCUTTACK21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1251
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD22:15 (Day 2)22:17 (Day 2)1323
32BHCBHADRAKH23:22 (Day 2)23:24 (Day 2)1367
33BLSBALASORE00:09 (Day 3)00:14 (Day 3)1429
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:47 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1547
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1655
36HWHHOWRAH JN04:10 (Day 3)Destination1662

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments