12837/12838 HWH PURI EXPRESS/PURI HWH EXPRES HOWRAH JN-PURI-HOWRAH JN

HWH PURI EXP (12837) HOWRAH JN to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)340
6NRGNERGUNDI04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)401
7CTCCUTTACK04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)412
8MCSMANCHESWAR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)433
9BBSBHUBANESWAR05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)439
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)458
11KASRKANAS ROAD06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)470
12DEGDELANG06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)474
13SILSAKHI GOPAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)486
14PURIPURI07:10 (Day 2)Destination502

PURI HWH EXPRES (12838) PURI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)17
3DEGDELANG20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)28
4KASRKANAS ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)33
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)44
6BBSBHUBANESWAR21:40 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)63
7MCSMANCHESWAR21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)70
8CTCCUTTACK22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)91
9NRGNERGUNDI22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)102
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)163
11BHCBHADRAKH00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)206
12BLSBALASORE01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)268
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)387
14HWHHOWRAH JN04:50 (Day 2)Destination502

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments