12835/12836 HTE YPR EXPRESS/YPR HATIA EXPRESS: HATIA-YESVANTPUR JN-HATIA

HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835) HATIA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource18:25 (Day 1)0
2ROUROURKELA20:56 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)167
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)269
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)317
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)360
6BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)435
7TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)499
8KSNGKESINGA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)512
9RGDARAYAGADA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)638
10PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)683
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)762
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)823
13SLOSAMALKOT JN12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)974
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1024
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1174
16NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1428
17GDRGUDUR JN20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1466
18RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1549
19TPTYTIRUPATI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1559
20CTOCHITTOOR23:39 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1631
21KPDKATPADI JN00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1664
22JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1747
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1882
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1904

YPR HATIA EXP (12836) YESVANTPUR JN to HATIA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)23
3BWTBANGARAPET09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)79
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)157
5KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)241
6CTOCHITTOOR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)274
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)345
8RURENIGUNTA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)355
9GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)438
10NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)477
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)731
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)880
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)931
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1081
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1142
16PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1221
17RGDARAYAGADA07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1266
18KSNGKESINGA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1393
19TIGTITLAGARH09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1406
20BLGRBALANGIR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1469
21BRGABARGARH ROAD12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1545
22SBPSAMBALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1587
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1636
24ROUROURKELA16:23 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1737
25HTEHATIA19:05 (Day 2)Destination1904

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments