12833/12834 HOWRAH EXPRESS/HWH ADI EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-HOWRAH JN-AHMEDABAD JN

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR00:22 (Day 1)00:27 (Day 1)4
3NDNADIAD JN01:04 (Day 1)01:06 (Day 1)46
4ANNDANAND JN01:24 (Day 1)01:26 (Day 1)64
5BRCVADODARA JN02:14 (Day 1)02:21 (Day 1)100
6BHBHARUCH JN03:08 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)170
7STSURAT04:15 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)229
8UDNUDHNA JN04:34 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)233
9BIYBARDOLI05:01 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)260
10MIDMADHI05:30 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)275
11VYAVYARA05:47 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)290
12NWUNAVAPUR06:31 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)332
13NDBNANDURBAR07:28 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)389
14DDEDONDAICHA08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)424
15SNKSINDKHEDA08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)443
16ANAMALNER09:17 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)485
17DXGDHARANGAON09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)510
18JLJALGAON JN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)540
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:00 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)564
20MKUMALKAPUR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)614
21NNNANDURA12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)642
22JMJALAMB JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)654
23SEGSHEGAON12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)667
24AKAKOLA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)704
25MZRMURTAJAPUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)742
26BDBADNERA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)783
27CNDCHANDUR15:14 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)812
28DMNDHAMANGAON15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)828
29PLOPULGAON JN15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)849
30WRWARDHA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)878
31AJNIAJNI17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)954
32NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)957
33KPKAMPTEE18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)971
34BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)1019
35TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)1037
36TROTIRORA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)1057
37GGONDIA JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)1087
38AGNAMGAON20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)1109
39DGGDONGARGARH20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)1160
40RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)1191
41DURGDURG22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)1221
42BPHBBHILAI PWR HS22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)1230
43RRAIPUR JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)1257
44TLDTILDA23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)1295
45BYTBHATAPARA23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)1321
46BSPBILASPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1368
47AKTAKALTARA01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)1395
48NIANAILA01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)1410
49CPHCHAMPA02:00 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1420
50BUABARADWAR02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)1436
51KHSKHARSIA02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1466
52RIGRAIGARH03:02 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1500
53BPHBELPAHAR03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)1551
54BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1560
55JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)1573
56BMBBAMRA05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)1610
57GPRAJ GANGPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1645
58ROUROURKELA06:32 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1675
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1776
60TATATATANAGAR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1838
61KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:17 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1972
62SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)2080
63HWHHOWRAH JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination2087

HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834) HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)59
3PKUPANSKURA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)71
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)116
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)250
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:50 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)312
7ROUROURKELA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)413
8GPRAJ GANGPUR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)443
9BMBBAMRA07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)478
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)515
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)528
12BPHBELPAHAR08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)537
13RIGRAIGARH09:06 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)588
14KHSKHARSIA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)622
15BUABARADWAR09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)652
16CPHCHAMPA10:14 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)668
17NIANAILA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)678
18AKTAKALTARA10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)693
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)720
20BYTBHATAPARA12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)767
21TLDTILDA12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)793
22RRAIPUR JN13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)831
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)858
24DURGDURG14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)867
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)897
26DGGDONGARGARH15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)928
27AGNAMGAON16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)979
28GGONDIA JN16:43 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)1001
29TROTIRORA17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1031
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1051
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1069
32KPKAMPTEE18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1117
33NGPNAGPUR19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1131
34AJNIAJNI19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1134
35WRWARDHA JN20:24 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1210
36PLOPULGAON JN20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1239
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:08 (Day 2)21:09 (Day 2)1260
38CNDCHANDUR21:24 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1276
39BDBADNERA JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1305
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:44 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1346
41AKAKOLA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1384
42SEGSHEGAON23:44 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1421
43JMJALAMB JN23:56 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1434
44NNNANDURA00:09 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1446
45MKUMALKAPUR00:34 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1474
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:35 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1524
47JLJALGAON JN02:24 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1548
48DXGDHARANGAON03:11 (Day 3)03:12 (Day 3)1578
49ANAMALNER03:39 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1603
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:17 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1645
51DDEDONDAICHA04:43 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)1664
52NDBNANDURBAR05:22 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1699
53NWUNAVAPUR06:32 (Day 3)06:33 (Day 3)1756
54VYAVYARA07:11 (Day 3)07:12 (Day 3)1798
55MIDMADHI07:28 (Day 3)07:29 (Day 3)1813
56BIYBARDOLI07:51 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)1828
57UDNUDHNA JN08:46 (Day 3)08:47 (Day 3)1855
58STSURAT09:02 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1859
59BHBHARUCH JN09:56 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)1918
60BRCVADODARA JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1988
61ANNDANAND JN11:50 (Day 3)11:51 (Day 3)2024
62NDNADIAD JN12:07 (Day 3)12:08 (Day 3)2042
63MANMANINAGAR13:06 (Day 3)13:07 (Day 3)2084
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:25 (Day 3)Destination2087

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments