12829/12830 BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS/BBS CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-BHUBANESWAR-CHENNAI CENTRAL

BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
5OGLONGOLE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
6CLXCHIRALA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)342
7TELTENALI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)431
9EEELURU05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)538
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)580
12TUNITUNI07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)684
13AKPANAKAPALLE08:48 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)747
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)781
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)842
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)911
17PSAPALASA13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)984
18BAMBRAHMAPUR14:42 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)1058
19BALUBALUGAN15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)1134
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1204
21BBSBHUBANESWAR17:20 (Day 2)Destination1223

BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830) BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)443
9AKPANAKAPALLE20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)477
10TUNITUNI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)540
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)686
13EEELURU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)793
15TELTENALI JN02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)825
16CLXCHIRALA02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)882
17OGLONGOLE03:31 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)932
18NLRNELLORE04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1048
19GDRGUDUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1086
20SPESULLURUPETA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1141
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:55 (Day 2)Destination1223

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments