12827/12828 HWH PRR EXPRESS/PRR HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PURULIA JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH PRR EXP (12827) HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)116
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)118
4MDNMIDNAPORE19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)129
5SLBSALBONI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)153
6CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)164
7GBAGARHBETA19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)176
8VSUBISHNUPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)201
9ODMONDAGRAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)215
10BQABANKURA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)231
11JPHJHANTIPAHARI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)254
12ADRAADRA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)284
13ANRANARA21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)297
14PRRPURULIA JN22:20 (Day 1)Destination323

PRR HWH EXP (12828) PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN06:16 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)40
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)70
5BQABANKURA07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)93
6ODMONDAGRAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)109
7VSUBISHNUPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)123
8GBAGARHBETA07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)148
9CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)160
10SLBSALBONI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)171
11MDNMIDNAPORE08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)195
12GMDNGIRIMAIDAN09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)206
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)208
14SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)316
15HWHHOWRAH JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination323

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments