12821/12822 DHAULI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PURI-HOWRAH JN

DHAULI EXP (12821) HOWRAH JN to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)116
3BLDABELDA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)154
4JERJALESWAR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)187
5BTSBASTA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)206
6BLSBALASORE09:26 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)234
7SOROSORO09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)267
8BHCBHADRAKH10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)296
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)340
10DNMDHANMANDAL11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)380
11CTCCUTTACK12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)412
12BBSBHUBANESWAR12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)439
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)458
14PURIPURI14:25 (Day 1)Destination502

DHAULI EXP (12822) PURI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource11:40 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)91
5DNMDHANMANDAL14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)126
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)163
7BHCBHADRAKH15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)206
8SOROSORO15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)235
9BLSBALASORE16:17 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)268
10BTSBASTA16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)296
11JERJALESWAR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)316
12BLDABELDA17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)349
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:03 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)387
14SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)494
15HWHHOWRAH JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination502

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments