12817/12818 JHARKHAND SJ EXPRESS/JHARKHAND EXPRE HATIA-ANAND VIHAR TRM-HATIA

JHARKHAND SJ EX (12817) HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource14:40 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI14:55 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)7
3MURIMURI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)69
4JAAJHALIDA16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)82
5BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)122
6CRPCHANDRAPURA18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)137
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)154
8KQRKODERMA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)247
9GAYAGAYA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)323
10GRRUGURARU21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)345
11RFJRAFIGANJ22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)361
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)392
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)409
14SSMSASARAM23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)426
15BBUBHABUA ROAD23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)474
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)526
17ALDALLAHABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)679
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)873
19ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM13:55 (Day 2)Destination1299

JHARKHAND EXPRE (12818) ANAND VIHAR TRM to HATIA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)427
3ALDALLAHABAD JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)621
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)774
5BBUBHABUA ROAD07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)826
6SSMSASARAM08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)874
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)891
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)908
9RFJRAFIGANJ09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)939
10GRRUGURARU09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)955
11GAYAGAYA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)977
12KQRKODERMA11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1053
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1146
14CRPCHANDRAPURA13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1163
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1178
16JAAJHALIDA14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1218
17MURIMURI14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1230
18RNCRANCHI16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1296
19HTEHATIA16:45 (Day 2)Destination1302

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments