12815/12816 NANDAN KANAN EXPRESS: PURI-NEW DELHI-PURI

NANDAN KANAN EX (12815) PURI to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource10:55 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE15:26 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)268
8JERJALESWAR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)316
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)387
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)409
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)481
12BQABANKURA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)511
13ADRAADRA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)565
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)594
15VAABHAGA JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)605
16MHQMAHUDA22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)625
17GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)645
18PNMEPARASNATH23:31 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)663
19KQRKODERMA00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)739
20GAYAGAYA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)815
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)900
22SSMSASARAM03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)918
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1018
24MZPMIRZAPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1081
25ALDALLAHABAD JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1170
26FTPFATEHPUR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1287
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1365
28ALJNALIGARH JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1672
29NDLSNEW DELHI17:05 (Day 2)Destination1804

NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) NEW DELHI to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:25 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:13 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)440
4FTPFATEHPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)517
5ALDALLAHABAD JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)634
6MZPMIRZAPUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)724
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)786
8SSMSASARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)886
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)904
10GAYAGAYA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)989
11KQRKODERMA22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)1066
12PNMEPARASNATH23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1141
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1159
14MHQMAHUDA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)1179
15VAABHAGA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)1199
16BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1210
17ADRAADRA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1240
18BQABANKURA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1293
19VSUBISHNUPUR03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)1323
20MDNMIDNAPORE04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1395
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:55 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1418
22JERJALESWAR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1488
23BLSBALASORE07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1536
24BHCBHADRAKH08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1598
25JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1642
26CTCCUTTACK09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1714
27BBSBHUBANESWAR10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1741
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1760
29PURIPURI12:10 (Day 2)Destination1804

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments