12813/12814 STEEL EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-TATANAGAR JN-HOWRAH JN

STEEL EXPRESS (12813) HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)116
3SUASARDIHA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)139
4JGMJHARGRAM19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)154
5CKUCHAKULIA20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)183
6GTSGHATSILA20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)214
7RHERAKHA MINES20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)231
8TATATATANAGAR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination250

STEEL EXP (12814) TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2RHERAKHA MINES06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)20
3GTSGHATSILA06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)37
4CKUCHAKULIA07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)67
5JGMJHARGRAM07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)96
6SUASARDIHA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)112
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)135
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)242
9HWHHOWRAH JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination250

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments