12809/12810 HOWRAH MAIL/HWH MUMBAI MAIL: MUMBAI CST-HOWRAH JN-MUMBAI CST

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN21:30 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)121
6IGPIGATPURI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)137
7DVLDEVLALI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)182
8NKNASIK ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)188
9MMRMANMAD JN01:12 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)261
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)328
11JLJALGAON JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)420
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)445
13MKUMALKAPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)495
14NNNANDURA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)523
15JMJALAMB JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)535
16SEGSHEGAON05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)547
17AKAKOLA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)584
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)622
19BDBADNERA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)663
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)709
21PLOPULGAON JN08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)729
22WRWARDHA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)758
23NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)837
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)899
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)917
26GGONDIA JN13:11 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)967
27DGGDONGARGARH14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1040
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:34 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1072
29DURGDURG15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1101
30RRAIPUR JN16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1138
31BYTBHATAPARA17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1202
32BSPBILASPUR JN18:00 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1248
33CPHCHAMPA19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1301
34SKTSAKTI19:24 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)1331
35KHSKHARSIA19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1347
36RIGRAIGARH20:04 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1380
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:47 (Day 2)20:49 (Day 2)1441
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1454
39ROUROURKELA22:56 (Day 2)23:11 (Day 2)1555
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:30 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1656
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:30 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1719
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1853
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1961
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1968

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (12810) HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:47 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:45 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)312
5ROUROURKELA02:09 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)515
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)528
8RIGRAIGARH04:51 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)588
9KHSKHARSIA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)622
10SKTSAKTI05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)637
11CPHCHAMPA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)668
12BSPBILASPUR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)720
13BYTBHATAPARA07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)767
14RRAIPUR JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)831
15DURGDURG10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)867
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)897
17DGGDONGARGARH10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)928
18GGONDIA JN11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1001
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1051
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:49 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)1069
21NGPNAGPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1131
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:22 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1207
23WRWARDHA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1210
24PLOPULGAON JN15:53 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1239
25DMNDHAMANGAON16:11 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1260
26BDBADNERA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1305
27MZRMURTAJAPUR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1346
28AKAKOLA JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1384
29SEGSHEGAON19:14 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1421
30JMJALAMB JN19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1434
31NNNANDURA19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1446
32MKUMALKAPUR20:01 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1474
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1524
34JLJALGAON JN21:39 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1548
35CSNCHALISGAON JN22:39 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1640
36MMRMANMAD JN23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1708
37NKNASIK ROAD00:39 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1781
38DVLDEVLALI00:49 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1787
39IGPIGATPURI02:14 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1831
40KYNKALYAN JN04:07 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1915
41DRDADAR04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1959
42CSTMMUMBAI CST05:20 (Day 3)Destination1968

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments