12807/12808 SAMTA EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-H NIZAMUDDIN-VISHAKAPATNAM

SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) VISHAKAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)185
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)195
9THVTHERUBALI10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)204
10MNGDMUNIGUDA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)239
11AMBAMBODALA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)264
12NRLRNORLA ROAD11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)289
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)296
14KSNGKESINGA12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)312
15TIGTITLAGARH12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)325
16KBJKANTABANJI13:03 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)358
17HSKHARISHANKER RD13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)382
18KRARKHARIAR ROAD14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)423
19BGBRBAGBAHRA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)443
20MSMDMAHASAMUND14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)474
21RRAIPUR JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)528
22DURGDURG17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)564
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:21 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)594
24DGGDONGARGARH18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)625
25GGONDIA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)698
26TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)748
27BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)766
28NGPNAGPUR22:25 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)828
29MTYMULTAI00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)973
30BZUBETUL01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1019
31ETITARSI JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1125
32BPLBHOPAL JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1217
33BINABINA JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1355
34LARLALITPUR09:03 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)1418
35JHSJHANSI JN10:18 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1508
36GWLGWALIOR11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1605
37AGCAGRA CANTT13:39 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1723
38RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)1727
39MTJMATHURA JN14:32 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1777
40FDBFARIDABAD16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1890
41NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:45 (Day 2)Destination1911

SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
7LARLALITPUR15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)493
8BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)694
10ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)786
11BZUBETUL22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)893
12MTYMULTAI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)938
13NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1083
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)1145
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1163
16GGONDIA JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)1213
17DGGDONGARGARH04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)1286
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)1317
19DURGDURG06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1347
20RRAIPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1383
21MSMDMAHASAMUND08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1437
22BGBRBAGBAHRA08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1468
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1489
24HSKHARISHANKER RD09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1530
25KBJKANTABANJI10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1553
26TIGTITLAGARH11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1586
27KSNGKESINGA11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1599
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1615
29NRLRNORLA ROAD12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1622
30AMBAMBODALA12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1647
31MNGDMUNIGUDA13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1672
32THVTHERUBALI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1707
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1716
34RGDARAYAGADA14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1726
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1771
36PVPPARVATIPURAM15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1772
37VBLBOBBILI16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1796
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1850
39SCMSIMHACHALAM17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1903
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:15 (Day 2)Destination1911

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments