12805/12806 JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-SECUNDERABAD JN-VISHAKAPATNAM

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805) VISHAKAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)98
5ANVANNAVARAM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)114
6SLOSAMALKOT JN08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)201
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)244
9EEELURU10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)291
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)351
11TELTENALI JN12:40 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)382
12GNTGUNTUR JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)408
13SAPSATTENAPALLE14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)450
14PGRLPIDUGURALLA14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)482
15NDKDNADIKODE15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)503
16MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)541
17NLDANALGONDA16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)579
18RMNPRAMANNAPET16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)614
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination689

JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806) SECUNDERABAD JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2RMNPRAMANNAPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)76
3NLDANALGONDA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)110
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)148
5NDKDNADIKODE10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)186
6PGRLPIDUGURALLA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)208
7SAPSATTENAPALLE10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)239
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)282
9TELTENALI JN12:30 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)307
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)339
11EEELURU14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)398
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)446
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)488
14SLOSAMALKOT JN16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)538
15ANVANNAVARAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)575
16TUNITUNI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)592
17AKPANAKAPALLE18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)655
18DVDDUVVADA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)671
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:40 (Day 1)Destination689

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments