12803/12804 SWARNAJAYANTI E /VSKP SWRN J EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-H NIZAMUDDIN-VISHAKAPATNAM

SWARNAJAYANTI E (12803) VISHAKAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2SLOSAMALKOT JN10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)151
3RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)201
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)244
5EEELURU12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)291
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)351
7WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)559
8BPQBALHARSHAH21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)802
9NGPNAGPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1013
10PARPANDHURNA01:47 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)1117
11BZUBETUL03:02 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1203
12ETITARSI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1310
13HBDHOSHANGABAD05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1328
14BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1402
15BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1540
16JHSJHANSI JN10:28 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)1693
17GWLGWALIOR11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1790
18AGCAGRA CANTT14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1908
19RKMRAJA KI MANDI14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1912
20MTJMATHURA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1962
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10 (Day 2)Destination2095

VSKP SWRN J EXP (12804) H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN07:56 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR10:59 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)403
7BINABINA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)556
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)694
9HBDHOSHANGABAD18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)768
10ETITARSI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)786
11BZUBETUL20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)893
12PARPANDHURNA21:59 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)979
13NGPNAGPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1083
14BPQBALHARSHAH02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1294
15WLWARANGAL06:27 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1536
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1745
17EEELURU12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1804
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1852
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1894
20SLOSAMALKOT JN14:17 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1945
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:30 (Day 2)Destination2095

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments