12801/12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS/PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS: PURI-NEW DELHI-PURI

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) PURI to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)268
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:15 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)387
9TATATATANAGAR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)521
10PRRPURULIA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)611
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)672
12CRPCHANDRAPURA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)687
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)704
14PNMEPARASNATH11:16 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)722
15HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)749
16KQRKODERMA12:17 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)797
17PRPPAHARPUR13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)841
18GAYAGAYA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)874
19AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:51 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)942
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)959
21SSMSASARAM15:23 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)977
22BBUBHABUA ROAD15:59 (Day 2)16:01 (Day 2)1024
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1077
24MZPMIRZAPUR18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1139
25ALDALLAHABAD JN19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1229
26FTPFATEHPUR21:01 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1346
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:20 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1423
28GZBGHAZIABAD03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1837
29NDLSNEW DELHI04:50 (Day 3)Destination1862

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) NEW DELHI to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)440
3FTPFATEHPUR05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)517
4ALDALLAHABAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)634
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)724
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)786
7BBUBHABUA ROAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)839
8SSMSASARAM11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)886
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:05 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)904
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)921
11GAYAGAYA JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)989
12PRPPAHARPUR14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1022
13KQRKODERMA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1066
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1114
15PNMEPARASNATH15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1141
16GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1159
17CRPCHANDRAPURA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1176
18BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1191
19PRRPURULIA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1252
20TATATATANAGAR JN20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1342
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1476
22BLSBALASORE00:07 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)1595
23BHCBHADRAKH01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1657
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1700
25CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1772
26BBSBHUBANESWAR03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1800
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1819
28PURIPURI05:25 (Day 3)Destination1862

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments