12797/12798 VENKATADRI EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-CHITTOOR-KACHEGUDA

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) KACHEGUDA to CHITTOOR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2URUMDANAGAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)21
3SHNRSHADNAGAR20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)52
4JCLJADCHERLA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)88
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)106
6WPRWANPARTI ROAD22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)159
7GWDGADWAL22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)181
8KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)237
9DHNEDHONE01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)290
10GYGOOTY02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)345
11TUTADIPATRI02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)393
12KDPKONDAPURAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)421
13MOOMUDDANURU03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)446
14YAYERRAGUNTLA03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)462
15KKMKAMALAPURAM04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)478
16HXCUDDAPAH04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)501
17NRENANDALUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)541
18RJPRAZAMPETA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)552
19OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)573
20KOUKODURU06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)586
21RURENIGUNTA JN07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)626
22TPTYTIRUPATI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)636
23PAKPAKALA JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)678
24CTOCHITTOOR08:55 (Day 2)Destination708

VENKATADRI EXP (12798) CHITTOOR to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTOCHITTOORSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)30
3TPTYTIRUPATI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)72
4RURENIGUNTA JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)82
5KOUKODURU19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)123
6OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)136
7RJPRAZAMPETA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)156
8NRENANDALUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)167
9HXCUDDAPAH21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)207
10KKMKAMALAPURAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)231
11YAYERRAGUNTLA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)246
12MOOMUDDANURU22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)262
13KDPKONDAPURAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)288
14TUTADIPATRI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)315
15GYGOOTY23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)363
16DHNEDHONE01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)418
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)472
18GWDGADWAL03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)527
19WPRWANPARTI ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)549
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)602
21JCLJADCHERLA04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)620
22SHNRSHADNAGAR05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)656
23URUMDANAGAR05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)688
24KCGKACHEGUDA06:20 (Day 2)Destination708

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments