12791/12792 SC DNR EXPRESS/SECUNDERABAD E SECUNDERABAD JN-DANAPUR-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC DNR EXPRESS (12791) SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)132
3PDPLPEDDAPALLI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)207
4RDMRAMGUNDAM13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)225
5MCIMANCHIRYAL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)239
6BPABELAMPALLI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)258
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)297
8BPQBALHARSHAH16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)367
9CDCHANDRAPUR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)380
10SEGMSEVAGRAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)502
11NGPNAGPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)578
12KATLKATOL20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)638
13PARPANDHURNA20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)682
14BZUBETUL22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)768
15GDYAGHORADONGRI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)805
16ETITARSI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)875
17JBPJABALPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1120
18KTEKATNI05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1211
19STASATNA07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1309
20ALDALLAHABAD JN10:55 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1487
21ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1489
22GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1551
23BHLPBHULANPUR14:01 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1605
24BSBVARANASI JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1611
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1628
26DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1686
27BXRBUXAR16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1722
28ARAARA17:29 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)1790
29DNRDANAPUR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1830

SECUNDERABAD E (12792) DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)109
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)145
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:50 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)203
6BSBVARANASI JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)219
7BHLPBHULANPUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)225
8GYNGYANPUR ROAD18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)279
9ALYALLAHABAD CITY20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)341
10ALDALLAHABAD JN20:20 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)344
11STASATNA23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)521
12KTEKATNI01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)620
13JBPJABALPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)710
14ETITARSI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)956
15GDYAGHORADONGRI08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)1026
16BZUBETUL08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)1062
17PARPANDHURNA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1149
18NGPNAGPUR11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1253
19SEGMSEVAGRAM12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)1329
20CDCHANDRAPUR14:30 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1450
21BPQBALHARSHAH15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1464
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:25 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1533
23BPABELAMPALLI17:02 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1572
24MCIMANCHIRYAL17:17 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1592
25RDMRAMGUNDAM17:27 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1605
26PDPLPEDDAPALLI17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1623
27KZJKAZIPET JN18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1698
28SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 2)Destination1830

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments