12785/12786 BANGALORE EXPRESS/KACHEGUDA EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-BANGALORE CY JN-KACHEGUDA

BANGALORE EXP (12785) KACHEGUDA to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource19:05 (Day 1)0
2JCLJADCHERLA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)88
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)106
4GWDGADWAL21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)181
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)237
6DHNEDHONE23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)290
7GYGOOTY00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)345
8ATPANANTAPUR01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)402
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)436
10PKDPENUKONDA03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)477
11HUPHINDUPUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)515
12GBDGAURIBIDANUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)538
13DBUDODBALLAPUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)577
14YNKYELHANKA JN05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)598
15BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)618
16BNCBANGALORE CANT05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)620
17SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:25 (Day 2)Destination625

KACHEGUDA EXP (12786) BANGALORE CY JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)27
4DBUDODBALLAPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)48
5GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)87
6HUPHINDUPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)111
7PKDPENUKONDA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)148
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)189
9ATPANANTAPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)223
10GYGOOTY23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)280
11DHNEDHONE00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)335
12KRNTKURNOOL TOWN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)389
13GWDGADWAL02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)444
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)519
15JCLJADCHERLA03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)537
16KCGKACHEGUDA05:40 (Day 2)Destination625

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments