12783/12784 VSKP SC AC EXPRESS/SC VSKP AC EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-SECUNDERABAD JN-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP SC AC EXP (12783) VISHAKAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)98
5ANVANNAVARAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)114
6SLOSAMALKOT JN21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)201
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)244
9EEELURU23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)291
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)351
11KMTKHAMMAM02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)452
12WLWARANGAL04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)559
13KZJKAZIPET JN04:45 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)569
14MLYMAULA ALI07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)695
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination701

SC VSKP AC EXP (12784) SECUNDERABAD JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2MLYMAULA ALI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)6
3KZJKAZIPET JN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)132
4WLWARANGAL19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)142
5KMTKHAMMAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)250
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:45 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)351
7EEELURU00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)410
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)458
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)500
10SLOSAMALKOT JN02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)550
11ANVANNAVARAM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)587
12TUNITUNI03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)604
13AKPANAKAPALLE05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)668
14DVDDUVVADA06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)684
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:00 (Day 2)Destination701

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments