12779/12780 GOA EXPRESS: VASCO DA GAMA-H NIZAMUDDIN-VASCO DA GAMA

GOA EXPRESS (12779) VASCO DA GAMA to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:10 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)146
7BGMBELGAUM19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)197
8GPBGHATPRABHA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)255
9RBGRAYBAG21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)284
10MRJMIRAJ JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)334
11SLISANGLI22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)341
12KRDKARAD23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)409
13STRSATARA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)468
14PUNEPUNE JN03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)613
15DDDAUND JN05:35 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)689
16ANGAHMADNAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)773
17BAPBELAPUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)839
18KPGKOPARGAON09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)883
19MMRMANMAD JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)925
20JLJALGAON JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1086
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1110
22KNWKHANDWA14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1233
23ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1417
24BPLBHOPAL JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1508
25JHSJHANSI JN23:50 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1799
26GWLGWALIOR01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1896
27AGCAGRA CANTT03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2015
28MTJMATHURA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2068
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20 (Day 3)Destination2202

GOA EXPRESS (12780) H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBLI JN H NIZAMUDDIN to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)134
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)188
4GWLGWALIOR19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)306
5JHSJHANSI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)403
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)694
7ETITARSI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)786
8KNWKHANDWA05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)969
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1093
10JLJALGAON JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1117
11MMRMANMAD JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1277
12KPGKOPARGAON10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1319
13BAPBELAPUR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1363
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:47 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1430
15DDDAUND JN14:45 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1514
16PUNEPUNE JN16:20 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1589
17STRSATARA19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1734
18KRDKARAD20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1793
19SLISANGLI21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1861
20MRJMIRAJ JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1868
21RBGRAYBAG23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1919
22GPBGHATPRABHA23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1948
23BGMBELGAUM00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2006
24LDLONDA JN02:05 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2057
25LWRALNAVAR JN04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)2090
26DWRDHARWAR05:25 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)2127
27UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 3)Destination2147
29LDLONDA JN02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2057
30CLRCASTLE ROCK03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2081
31QLMKULEM04:35 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2140
32SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2158
33MAOMADGAON05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2174
34VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30 (Day 3)Destination2202

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments