12777/12778 KOCHUVELI EXPRESS/HUBLI EXPRESS: HUBLI JN-KOCHUVELI-HUBLI JN

KOCHUVELI EXP (12777) HUBLI JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2HVRHAVERI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)76
3RNRRANIBENNUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)108
4HRRHARIHAR08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)131
5DVGDAVANGERE09:02 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)144
6RRBBIRUR JN10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)259
7ASKARSIKERE JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)304
8TKTUMKUR13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)400
9YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)464
10BWTBANGARAPET16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)540
11SASALEM JN19:27 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)738
12EDERODE JN20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)800
13TUPTIRUPPUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)851
14PTJPODANUR JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)894
15PGTPALAKKAD23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)943
16TCRTHRISUR00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1020
17ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1091
18KTYMKOTTAYAM03:02 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1153
19TRVLTIRUVALLA03:33 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)1179
20CNGRCHENGANNUR03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)1188
21QLNKOLLAM JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1249
22KCVLKOCHUVELI06:30 (Day 2)Destination1307

HUBLI EXP (12778) KOCHUVELI to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource12:50 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)59
3CNGRCHENGANNUR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)120
4TRVLTIRUVALLA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)129
5KTYMKOTTAYAM15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)155
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)217
7TCRTHRISUR17:57 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)288
8PGTPALAKKAD19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)365
9PTJPODANUR JN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)414
10TUPTIRUPPUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)457
11EDERODE JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)507
12SASALEM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)570
13BWTBANGARAPET02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)768
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)844
15TKTUMKUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)908
16ASKARSIKERE JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1004
17RRBBIRUR JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1049
18DVGDAVANGERE09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1164
19HRRHARIHAR10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1177
20RNRRANIBENNUR10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1200
21HVRHAVERI10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1232
22UBLHUBLI JN12:40 (Day 2)Destination1307

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments