12775/12776 COCANADA EXPRESS: KAKINADA TOWN-SECUNDERABAD JN-KAKINADA TOWN

COCANADA EXP (12775) KAKINADA TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CCTKAKINADA TOWNSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:05 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)63
3TNKUTANUKU21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)102
4BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)133
5AKVDAKIVIDU22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)151
6KKLRKAIKOLUR23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)168
7GDVGUDIVADA JN23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)197
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)240
9KMTKHAMMAM02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)342
10WLWARANGAL03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)449
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:55 (Day 2)Destination591

COCANADA EXP (12776) SECUNDERABAD JN to KAKINADA TOWN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)142
3KMTKHAMMAM00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)250
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:50 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)351
5GDVGUDIVADA JN02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)395
6KKLRKAIKOLUR03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)424
7AKVDAKIVIDU03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)441
8BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)458
9TNKUTANUKU04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)489
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)528
11CCTKAKINADA TOWN07:20 (Day 2)Destination591

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments