12773/12774 SHM SC AC EXPRESS/SC SHM AC EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD JN-SHALIMAR

SHM SC AC EXP (12773) SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)113
4BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)232
5CTCCUTTACK21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)409
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)437
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)456
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)603
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)750
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)819
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)880
12SLOSAMALKOT JN07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1030
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1081
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:55 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1230
15WLWARANGAL15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1439
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1580

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)142
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)351
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)500
5SLOSAMALKOT JN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)550
6VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)701
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)762
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)831
9BAMBRAHMAPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)978
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1125
11BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1144
12CTCCUTTACK01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1171
13BLSBALASORE04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1349
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1467
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)1575
16SHMSHALIMAR09:05 (Day 2)Destination1580

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments