12771/12772 SC NGP SUP EXPRESS/NGP SC SUP EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-NAGPUR-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC NGP SUP EXP (12771) SECUNDERABAD JN to NAGPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2ZNJANGAON23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)84
3KZJKAZIPET JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)132
4RDMRAMGUNDAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)225
5MCIMANCHIRYAL01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)239
6BPABELAMPALLI01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)258
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)297
8MAGHMANIKGARH03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)357
9BPQBALHARSHAH04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)367
10CDCHANDRAPUR04:56 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)380
11WRRWARORA05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)427
12SEGMSEVAGRAM06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)502
13BTBRBUTI BORI07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)550
14NGPNAGPUR08:15 (Day 2)Destination578

NGP SC SUP EXP (12772) NAGPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BTBRBUTI BORI22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)28
3SEGMSEVAGRAM23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)77
4WRRWARORA00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)152
5CDCHANDRAPUR00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)198
6BPQBALHARSHAH01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)212
7MAGHMANIKGARH01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)221
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)281
9BPABELAMPALLI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)320
10MCIMANCHIRYAL03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)340
11RDMRAMGUNDAM03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)353
12KZJKAZIPET JN05:20 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)446
13ZNJANGAON05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)494
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN08:25 (Day 2)Destination578

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments