12769/12770 SEVEN HILLS EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-SECUNDERABAD JN-TIRUPATI

S

SEVEN HILLS EXP (12770) SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2KCGKACHEGUDA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)8
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)113
4SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)176
5GWDGADWAL20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)188
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)244
7DHNEDHONE22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)297
8GYGOOTY23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)353
9ATPANANTAPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)410
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)443
11KRYKADIRI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)510
12MCUMULACALACHERUVU03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)548
13MPLMADANAPALLE RD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)588
14KCIKALLKIRI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)615
15PILPILER04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)630
16PAKPAKALA JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)671
17TPTYTIRUPATI06:35 (Day 2)Destination712
HILLS EXP (12769) TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN
Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource15:10 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)42
3PILPILER16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)83
4KCIKALLKIRI17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)98
5MPLMADANAPALLE RD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)125
6MCUMULACALACHERUVU18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)165
7KRYKADIRI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)203
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)270
9ATPANANTAPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)303
10GYGOOTY21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)360
11DHNEDHONE22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)416
12KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)469
13GWDGADWAL00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)525
14SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)537
15MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)599
16KCGKACHEGUDA03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)705
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:05 (Day 2)Destination712

SEVEN HILLS EXP (12770) SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2KCGKACHEGUDA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)8
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)113
4SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)176
5GWDGADWAL20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)188
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)244
7DHNEDHONE22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)297
8GYGOOTY23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)353
9ATPANANTAPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)410
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)443
11KRYKADIRI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)510
12MCUMULACALACHERUVU03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)548
13MPLMADANAPALLE RD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)588
14KCIKALLKIRI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)615
15PILPILER04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)630
16PAKPAKALA JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)671
17TPTYTIRUPATI06:35 (Day 2)Destination712

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments