12767/12768 NED SRC SUP EXPRESS/NED WKLY EXPRESS: H SAHIB NANDED-SANTRAGACHI JN-H SAHIB NANDED

NED SRC SUP EX (12767) H SAHIB NANDED to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2MUEMUDKHED15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)23
3HEMHIMAYATNAGAR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)109
4KNVTKINWAT17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)198
5ADBADILABAD19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)266
6MJRIMAJRI JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)366
7NGPNAGPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)530
8GGONDIA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)660
9DURGDURG05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)794
10RRAIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)830
11BSPBILASPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)941
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1146
13ROUROURKELA12:22 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1248
14CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1349
15TATATATANAGAR JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1411
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1545
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:15 (Day 2)Destination1653

NED WKLY EXP (12768) SANTRAGACHI JN to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)108
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)242
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)305
5ROUROURKELA20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)406
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)507
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)713
8RRAIPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)823
9DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)860
10GGONDIA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)994
11NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1124
12MJRIMAJRI JN10:54 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1287
13ADBADILABAD14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1388
14KNVTKINWAT15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1455
15HEMHIMAYATNAGAR16:09 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1544
16MUEMUDKHED18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1630
17NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:55 (Day 2)Destination1653

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments