12765/12766 TPTY AMI SUP EXPRESS/AMI TPTY SUP EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-AMRAVATI-TIRUPATI

TPTY AMI SUP EX (12765) TIRUPATI to AMRAVATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource15:10 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)42
3PILPILER16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)83
4MPLMADANAPALLE RD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)125
5KRYKADIRI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)203
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)270
7ATPANANTAPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)303
8DHNEDHONE22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)416
9KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)469
10GWDGADWAL00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)525
11MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)599
12KCGKACHEGUDA03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)705
13KMCKAMAREDDI05:50 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)819
14NZBNIZAMABAD06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)871
15DABDHARMABAD07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)910
16MUEMUDKHED08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)959
17NEDH SAHIB NANDED08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)981
18PAUPURNA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1012
19BMFBASMAT09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1034
20HNLHINGOLI DECCAN10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1092
21WHMWASHIM11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1140
22AKAKOLA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1219
23BDBADNERA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1297
24AMIAMRAVATI14:50 (Day 2)Destination1307

AMI TPTY SUP EX (12766) AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMIAMRAVATISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2BDBADNERA JN07:00 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)10
3AKAKOLA JN08:10 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)89
4WHMWASHIM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)167
5HNLHINGOLI DECCAN10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)215
6BMFBASMAT10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)273
7PAUPURNA JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)295
8NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)326
9MUEMUDKHED13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)348
10DABDHARMABAD13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)397
11NZBNIZAMABAD14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)437
12KMCKAMAREDDI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)489
13KCGKACHEGUDA17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)602
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)708
15GWDGADWAL20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)783
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)838
17DHNEDHONE22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)892
18ATPANANTAPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1004
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1037
20KRYKADIRI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1105
21MPLMADANAPALLE RD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1182
22PILPILER04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1224
23PAKPAKALA JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1265
24TPTYTIRUPATI06:40 (Day 2)Destination1307

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments