12763/12764 PADMAVATHI EXPRESS/PADMAVATI EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-SECUNDERABAD JN-TIRUPATI

PADMAVATHI EXP (12763) TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)58
5GDRGUDUR JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)93
6NLRNELLORE19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)132
7OGLONGOLE20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)248
8CLXCHIRALA21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)297
9TELTENALI JN22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)355
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)386
11MDRMADHIRA00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)443
12KMTKHAMMAM00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)487
13MABDMAHBUBABAD01:31 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)534
14KDMKESAMUDRAM01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)550
15NKDNEKONDA01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)565
16WLWARANGAL02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)595
17KZJKAZIPET JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)605
18ZNJANGAON03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)653
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:50 (Day 2)Destination737

PADMAVATI EXP (12764) SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2ZNJANGAON19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)84
3KZJKAZIPET JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)132
4WLWARANGAL20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)142
5NKDNEKONDA20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)172
6KDMKESAMUDRAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)188
7MABDMAHBUBABAD21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)203
8KMTKHAMMAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)250
9MDRMADHIRA22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)294
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)351
11TELTENALI JN01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)382
12CLXCHIRALA01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)440
13OGLONGOLE02:35 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)489
14NLRNELLORE03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)605
15GDRGUDUR JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)644
16VKIVENKATAGIRI05:37 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)679
17KHTSRI KALAHASTI05:58 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)704
18RURENIGUNTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)727
19TPTYTIRUPATI07:00 (Day 2)Destination737

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments