12759/12760 CHARMINAR EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-HYDERABAD DECAN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

CHARMINAR EXP (12759) CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)176
6KVZKAVALI21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)227
7OGLONGOLE22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)292
8CLXCHIRALA23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)342
9TELTENALI JN00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)399
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)431
11KMTKHAMMAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)532
12DKJDORNAKAL JN02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)555
13MABDMAHBUBABAD03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)579
14WLWARANGAL04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)639
15KZJKAZIPET JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)649
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)781
17HYBHYDERABAD DECAN08:00 (Day 2)Destination790

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)212
6DKJDORNAKAL JN22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)236
7KMTKHAMMAM22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)259
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)360
9TELTENALI JN01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)392
10CLXCHIRALA02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)449
11OGLONGOLE03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)499
12KVZKAVALI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)564
13NLRNELLORE04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)615
14GDRGUDUR JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)653
15NYPNAYADUPETA06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)681
16SPESULLURUPETA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)708
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)Destination790

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments