12747/12748 PALNADU EXPRESS: GUNTUR JN-VIKARABAD JN-GUNTUR JN

PALNADU EXP (12747) GUNTUR JN to VIKARABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2SAPSATTENAPALLE06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)43
3PGRLPIDUGURALLA06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)75
4NDKDNADIKODE07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)96
5VNUPVISHNUPURAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)113
6MRGAMIRYALAGUDA07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)134
7NLDANALGONDA08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)172
8CTYLCHITYALA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)197
9NRDPNAGIREDDIPALLI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)229
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:35 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)282
11BMTBEGAMPET10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)286
12SNFSANAT NAGAR11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)290
13LPILINGAMPALLI11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)304
14SKPSHANKARPALLI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)325
15VKBVIKARABAD JN12:10 (Day 1)Destination353

PALNADU EXP (12748) VIKARABAD JN to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VKBVIKARABAD JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2SKPSHANKARPALLI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)29
3LPILINGAMPALLI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)50
4SNFSANAT NAGAR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)64
5BMTBEGAMPET14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)68
6SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)72
7NRDPNAGIREDDIPALLI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)125
8CTYLCHITYALA16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)156
9NLDANALGONDA16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)182
10MRGAMIRYALAGUDA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)220
11VNUPVISHNUPURAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)240
12NDKDNADIKODE18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)258
13PGRLPIDUGURALLA18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)279
14SAPSATTENAPALLE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)311
15GNTGUNTUR JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination353

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments