12741/12742 VSG PATNA EXPRESS/PNBE VSG EXPRES VASCO DA GAMA-PATNA JN-VASCO DA GAMA

VSG PATNA EXP (12741) VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource19:05 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON19:45 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)28
3THVMTHIVIM20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)93
4SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)138
5RNRATNAGIRI23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)363
6CHICHIPLUN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)469
7PNVLPANVEL06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)725
8KYNKALYAN JN07:32 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)761
9IGPIGATPURI09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)845
10NKNASIK ROAD10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)895
11MMRMANMAD JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)968
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1152
13KNWKHANDWA16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1276
14ETITARSI JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1459
15JBPJABALPUR23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1704
16KTEKATNI00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1795
17STASATNA01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1893
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:10 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2206
19BXRBUXAR09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)2300
20ARAARA10:24 (Day 3)10:26 (Day 3)2369
21PNBEPATNA JN12:10 (Day 3)Destination2418

PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742) PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA14:44 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)118
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)212
5STASATNA23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)525
6KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)623
7JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)714
8ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)959
9KNWKHANDWA11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1143
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1266
11MMRMANMAD JN16:12 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1450
12NKNASIK ROAD17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1523
13IGPIGATPURI18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1574
14KYNKALYAN JN20:57 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1657
15PNVLPANVEL21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1694
16CHICHIPLUN02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1950
17RNRATNAGIRI04:10 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2056
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD06:52 (Day 3)06:54 (Day 3)2280
19THVMTHIVIM07:26 (Day 3)07:28 (Day 3)2326
20MAOMADGAON08:40 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2390
21VSGVASCO DA GAMA09:50 (Day 3)Destination2418

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments